Apricot Kernel oil for the face
Apricot Kernel oil is one of the finest oils you can get your hands on. Apricot Kernel oil: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel oil and is therefore 100% natural. Apricot Kernel oil for use on the face is often very popular as the oil has a high content of vitamin A, C, and E, which makes it ideal for skin care. This doesn’t mean that it can´t be used elsewhere. Our oil also has a lot of admirable qualities for skin and hair care which you can read more about here on our website.
Our 3-packet Apricot Kernel oil can easily be used by the entire family. If the oil is new to you you can test our package with only one oil which can be bought right here.
As before mentioned Apricot Kernel oil, as the oil is very mild and moisturizing, which makes it especially ideal for dry and sensitive skin. The oil relieves itching, irritation, and damaged skin, as well as restoring the skin´s natural balance. With the high vitamin content, the oil has an anti-age effect. Furthermore, it also works great for acne and impurities. To achieve a better result from your creams and lotions you can supply them with this Apricot Kernel oil for the face. You can easily use this oil for it self, for instance as a massage oil for both children and adults.
Natural makeup remover:
Our Apricot Kernel oil works great as a makeup remover for the skin and removes eye makeup easily without having to rub it off. Besides being able to remove makeup, the oil also provides the skin with a lot of nourishment. Here you will experience the natural balance of the skin will be restored which will leave the skin soft and moisturized skin. The oil can be applied to a cotton pad, as well as on the hands, and use them as tools to remove and dissolve the makeup.
Apricot Kernel oil for the hair:
The vitamin-rich oil is not just beneficial for the skin but also for the hair. Therefore our 3-pack Apricot Kernel oil will be essential to you, as it can be used for both skin and hair. The high content of healthy fatty acids and different vitamins will make sure that you will experience a healthy and glowing result in the hair when using this oil on a daily basis. Apply a pump of oil to the hair tips or use it in connection with hair treatment.
Can you use apricot kernel oil when you have nut allergy?
Our unique apricot kernel oil can be used by you who suffer from a nut allergy and as a substitute for example. Almond oil. Our mild oil is especially good for red and dry skin, as it has a high content of Vitamin A, C, and E and is anti-inflammatory. In addition, the apricot kernel oil strengthens the skin’s protective fat layer, so that dehydration in the skin is counteracted.
Can you use apricot kernel oil as a massage oil?
Our apricot kernel oil can also be used as a massage oil as it quickly absorbs into the skin. You will not experience being sticky after a massage in the same way as with many other oils. Our oil is gentle and natural, which means that your skin does not get irritated after a massage with the oil.
Can apricot kernel oil be used as a makeup remover?
Our apricot kernel oil also acts as a natural alternative to makeup remover and easily removes eye makeup without having to rub it off as well as nurturing and moisturizing the skin deeply. If you use apricot kernel oil as a makeup remover, the oil gives the skin a lot of nourishment and you will find that the skin’s natural balance is restored, which leaves the skin soft and moisturized.
Can apricot kernel oil be used for children?
Our apricot kernel oil is a mild and safe oil that can be used by the whole family, including children. It can advantageously be used for the care of children’s skin, as the oil has a high content of fatty acids and vitamins which is particularly nourishing and moisturizing for the skin. At the same time, the oil has a good effect against diaper rash on infants.
Can you use apricot kernel oil in your hair?
It is not only the skin that can benefit from the features of the apricot kernel oil – the vitamin-rich oil not only works on the skin, it also works in the hair. The oil has a restorative effect on hair, where the oil can help reduce split ends and provide moisture for dry and dull hair.
Should you use apricot kernel oil before or after using cream?
A rule of thumb says that you should start with the most liquid products, and then finish with the more firm products. However, the oil can enter the skin through a cream, and therefore many prefer to use the apricot kernel oil in the end after applying the cream. Therefore, the best advice is that you should try for yourself and see what works best for you.
What is apricot kernel oil good for?
Apricot kernel oil is especially good for those who experience dry and irritated skin because it nourishes the skin and rebuilds the skin’s natural balance. The oil can also be used as a massage oil as it quickly absorbs into the skin. Furthermore, the oil also has a restorative effect on the hair, which also makes it great for hair care.
What is Apricot Kernel Oil?
Apricot kernel oil is made from apricot kernels, where apricot oil is extracted from the kernels, which contain between 40- and 50% oil, which can be extracted by both cold pressing and direct pressing. The oil contains a lot of vitamins and is especially rich in vitamin A, C, and E, which make it great for face and body care.
Here you can read all about the advantages of using Apricot Kernel oIl for the face, body, and elsewhere.
- Can be used for hair care
- Can be used as or for hair treatment
- Fights split ends
- Can be used for skincare
- Has a high content of vitamins
- Fights dry and sensitive skin
- Fights itching and damaged skin
- Has anti-age effect
- Mild massage oil for children and adults
- Natural alternative for regular makeup remover
Oils By Nature:
Here we only have 100% natural oils as we strive to be as natural as possible. Therefore our product line will protect your skin from unnecessary chemicals and additives. Our oils here at Oils By Nature are all multifunctional. which makes the opportunities great. When you shop from us, we offer free shipping when you purchase for more than 299 kr.
You can also read more about Oils By Nature Apricot Kernel oil here. If you wish to hear more from us you can submit your email to our newsletter right here on our site.
Watch the video below and learn how to use ou Apricot Kernel oil for the face as a makeup remover.